List of Proteins on chromosome 10

Serial number Protein Symbol Protein Name Chromosome
1. ABLIM1Actin Binding Lim Protein 1 10q25
2. ACTA2"Actin, Alpha 2, Smooth Muscle, Aorta" 10q23.3
3. ACTR1A"Arp1 Actin-Related Protein 1 Homolog A, Centractin Alpha (Yeast)" 10q24.32
4. ADAM8Adam Metallopeptidase Domain 8 10q26.3
5. ADKAdenosine Kinase 10q22
6. ADO2-Aminoethanethiol (Cysteamine) Dioxygenase 10q21.3
7. AIFM2"Apoptosis-Inducing Factor, Mitochondrion-Associated, 2" 10q22.1
8. AKR1C3"Aldo-Keto Reductase Family 1, Member C3 (3-Alpha Hydroxysteroid Dehydrogenase, Type Ii)" 10p15-p14
9. ANK3"Ankyrin 3, Node Of Ranvier (Ankyrin G)" 10q21
10. ANXA7Annexin A7 10q22.2
11. ATE1Arginyltransferase 1 10q26.13
12. BBIP1Bbsome Interacting Protein 1 10q25.2
13. BNIP3Bcl2/Adenovirus E1B 19Kda Interacting Protein 3 10q26.3
14. C10orf10Chromosome 10 Open Reading Frame 10 10q11.21
15. C10orf116Chromosome 10 Open Reading Frame 116 10q23.2
16. C10orf18Chromosome 10 Open Reading Frame 18 10p15.1
17. C10orf46Chromosome 10 Open Reading Frame 46 10q26.11
18. CACNB2"Calcium Channel, Voltage-Dependent, Beta 2 Subunit" 10p12
19. CAMK1DCalcium/Calmodulin-Dependent Protein Kinase Id 10p13
20. CCNJCyclin J 10pter-q26.12
21. CDHR1Cadherin-Related Family Member 1 10q23.1
22. CHUKConserved Helix-Loop-Helix Ubiquitous Kinase 10q24-q25
23. COX15"Cox15 Homolog, Cytochrome C Oxidase Assembly Protein (Yeast)" 10q24
24. CXCL12Chemokine (C-X-C Motif) Ligand 12 10q11.1
25. DDIT4Dna-Damage-Inducible Transcript 4 10pter-q26.12
26. DDX21Dead (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) Box Polypeptide 21 10q21
27. DIP2CDip2 Disco-Interacting Protein 2 Homolog C (Drosophila) 10p15.3
28. DPCDDeleted In Primary Ciliary Dyskinesia Homolog (Mouse) 10q24.32
29. DPYSL4Dihydropyrimidinase-Like 4 10q26
30. EGR2Early Growth Response 2 10q21.1
31. FBXL15F-Box And Leucine-Rich Repeat Protein 15 10q24.32
32. FUT11"Fucosyltransferase 11 (Alpha (1,3) Fucosyltransferase)" 10q22.2
33. GHITMGrowth Hormone Inducible Transmembrane Protein 10q23.1
34. GLRX3Glutaredoxin 3 10q26
35. GOT1"Glutamic-Oxaloacetic Transaminase 1, Soluble (Aspartate Aminotransferase 1)" 10q24.1-q25.1
36. GRK5G Protein-Coupled Receptor Kinase 5 10q26.11
37. GTPBP4Gtp Binding Protein 4 10p15-p14
38. HHEXHematopoietically Expressed Homeobox 10q23.33
39. HNRNPH3Heterogeneous Nuclear Ribonucleoprotein H3 (2H9) 10q22
40. IDEInsulin-Degrading Enzyme 10q23-q25
41. IDI2-AS1Idi2 Antisense Rna 1 (Non-Protein Coding) 10p15.3
42. INPP5A"Inositol Polyphosphate-5-Phosphatase, 40Kda" 10q26.3
43. JMJD1CJumonji Domain Containing 1C 10q21.3
44. KAT6BK(Lysine) Acetyltransferase 6B 10q22.2
45. KCNMA1"Potassium Large Conductance Calcium-Activated Channel, Subfamily M, Alpha Member 1" 10q22.3
46. KIF5BKinesin Family Member 5B 10p11.22
47. KLF6Kruppel-Like Factor 6 10p15
48. LARP4B"La Ribonucleoprotein Domain Family, Member 4B" 10p15.3
49. LDB1Lim Domain Binding 1 10q24-q25
50. MAP3K8Mitogen-Activated Protein Kinase Kinase Kinase 8 10p11.23
51. MGEA5Meningioma Expressed Antigen 5 (Hyaluronidase) 10q24.1-q24.3
52. MKI67Antigen Identified By Monoclonal Antibody Ki-67 10q26.2
53. MRPS16Mitochondrial Ribosomal Protein S16 10q22.1
54. MXI1Max Interactor 1 10q24-q25
55. NAMPTLNicotinamide Phosphoribosyltransferase-Like 10p11.21
56. NET1Neuroepithelial Cell Transforming 1 10p15
57. NOLC1Nucleolar And Coiled-Body Phosphoprotein 1 10q24.32
58. NPM3Nucleophosmin/Nucleoplasmin 3 10q24.31
59. NRAPNebulin-Related Anchoring Protein 10q24-q26
60. OPTNOptineurin 10p13
61. P4HA1"Prolyl 4-Hydroxylase, Alpha Polypeptide I" 10q21.3-q23.1
62. PDSS1"Prenyl (Decaprenyl) Diphosphate Synthase, Subunit 1" 10p12.1
63. PFKFB3"6-Phosphofructo-2-Kinase/Fructose-2,6-Biphosphatase 3" 10p15.1
64. PFKP"Phosphofructokinase, Platelet" 10p15.3-p15.2
65. PI4K2APhosphatidylinositol 4-Kinase Type 2 Alpha 10q24
66. PITRM1Pitrilysin Metallopeptidase 1 10p15.2
67. PLCE1"Phospholipase C, Epsilon 1" 10q23
68. PPIFPeptidylprolyl Isomerase F 10q22-q23
69. PPP1R3C"Protein Phosphatase 1, Regulatory (Inhibitor) Subunit 3C" 10q23-q24
70. PSAPProsaposin 10q21-q22
71. PTENPhosphatase And Tensin Homolog 10q23.3
72. RETRet Proto-Oncogene 10q11.2
73. RHOBTB1Rho-Related Btb Domain Containing 1 10q21.2
74. RPP38Ribonuclease P/Mrp 38Kda Subunit 10p13
75. RRP12Ribosomal Rna Processing 12 Homolog (S. Cerevisiae) 10q24.1
76. SCDStearoyl-Coa Desaturase (Delta-9-Desaturase) 10q24.31
77. SEC23IPSec23 Interacting Protein 10q25-q26
78. SFXN3Sideroflexin 3 10q24.31
79. SFXN4Sideroflexin 4 10q26.11
80. SGMS1Sphingomyelin Synthase 1 10q11.2
81. SMC3Structural Maintenance Of Chromosomes 3 10q25
82. SORBS1Sorbin And Sh3 Domain Containing 1 10q23.33
83. TCF7L2"Transcription Factor 7-Like 2 (T-Cell Specific, Hmg-Box)" 10q25.3
84. TIMM23Translocase Of Inner Mitochondrial Membrane 23 Homolog (Yeast) 10q11.23
85. TSPAN14Tetraspanin 14 10q23.1
86. UBE2D1Ubiquitin-Conjugating Enzyme E2D 1 10q21.1
87. UNC5BUnc-5 Homolog B (C. Elegans) 10q22.1
88. UROSUroporphyrinogen Iii Synthase 10q25.2-q26.3
89. VCLVinculin 10q22.2
90. ZMYND11"Zinc Finger, Mynd-Type Containing 11" 10p14
91. ZNF33AZinc Finger Protein 33A 10p11.2
92. ZRANB1"Zinc Finger, Ran-Binding Domain Containing 1" 10q26.13